Back to Search
18837 3rd Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85027
18837 3rd Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85027
18837 3rd Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85027
18837 3rd Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85027
18837 3rd Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85027
18837 3rd Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85027
18837 3rd Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85027

18837 3rd Ave Phoenix, AZ 85027

$474,500

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
2
Sqft
1,584
Acres
0.13
Year
1990
Per Square Foot
$300
Date Listed
May 8, 2026

Description of 18837 3rd Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85027

Listing details for 18837 3rd Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85027 : This move-in ready single-family home is located in a highly sought-after area of North Central Phoenix. Featuring a spacious floor plan with a split primary suite and a large, open great room complete with a cozy fireplace. Fresh paint, neutral tile, and elegant finishes--such as marble counters in the kitchen and bathrooms--add to the modern appeal. The HVAC system was replaced in June 2025, and the home is prewired for a smart setup, including speakers and lighting switches throughout. The east facing backyard is perfect for entertaining, with an oversized covered patio, misters, pavers, and low-maintenance artificial turf to help keep water bills down. Enjoy the freedom of no HOA! Hiking trail in the natural desert just around the corner, PV schools, and easy access to the 101.
Listing Updated : 05-16-2026 at 1:16 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Janelle Pietrocarlo-Caskie, 602-689-9899, HomeSmart
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7025516

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/8/2026
Listed for sale
$474,500 +112.8%
$300/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7025516
3/31/2016
Sold
$223,000 -5.1%
$141/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5384103
1/15/2016
Listed for sale
$235,000
$148/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5384103
Home Worth Check

Interested in 18837 3rd Ave, Phoenix AZ, 85027?

Location of 18837 3rd Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85027

Google Map