Back to Search
200 Southern Ave #204, Tempe, AZ 85282
200 Southern Ave #204, Tempe, AZ 85282
200 Southern Ave #204, Tempe, AZ 85282
200 Southern Ave #204, Tempe, AZ 85282
200 Southern Ave #204, Tempe, AZ 85282
200 Southern Ave #204, Tempe, AZ 85282
200 Southern Ave #204, Tempe, AZ 85282

200 Southern Ave #204 Tempe, AZ 85282

$240,000

Sqft
693
Acres
0.03
Year
1986
Sub Type
Apartment
Per Square Foot
$346
Date Listed
May 15, 2026

Description of 200 Southern Ave #204, Tempe, AZ 85282

Listing details for 200 Southern Ave #204, Tempe, AZ 85282 : Location! Location! Welcome home to the sought after community of Chesapeake Condominiums. The heart of Tempe minutes from ASU, Tempe Town Lake, Mill Avenue, Light Rail, Sky Harbor Airport and much more! Vaulted Ceilings, Fresh paint, granite counters, stainless steel appliances, spacious kitchen overlooking the family room and dining area. Community features two pools, spa and clubhouse! GREAT 1 BED 1 BATH IN THE HEART OF TEMPE, MINUTES FROM ASU IN THE CHEASAPEAKE COMMUNITY. THIS CONDO HAS BEEN WELL MAINTAINED THROUGH THE YEARS AND IS READY TO MOVE IN. GRANITE COUNTERS, STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES, AND BREAKFAST BAR, MAKE THIS A GREAT HOME! LARGE BEDROOM AND AMPLE STORAGE.
Listing Updated : 05-15-2026 at 4:16 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Weston C Hinton, 602-702-2191, Realty85
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7029107

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/15/2026
Listed for sale
$240,000 +6.2%
$346/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7029107
2/3/2023
Sold
$226,000 -3.8%
$326/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6501872
12/27/2022
Listed for sale
$234,900 +80%
$339/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6501872
10/11/2019
Sold
$130,500 -1.5%
$188/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5972986
9/2/2019
Listed for sale
$132,500
$191/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5972986
Home Worth Check

Interested in 200 Southern Ave #204, Tempe AZ, 85282?

Location of 200 Southern Ave #204, Tempe, AZ 85282

Google Map