Description of 20505 Legend Trl, Buckeye, AZ 85396
Listing details for 20505 Legend Trl, Buckeye, AZ 85396 : Located on sought-after Legend Trail within Verrado - a master-planned community renowned for A+ rated schools, vibrant community events, and a gorgeous atmosphere - this stunning two-story home is in perfect condition and checks every box! Engineered hardwood floors, plantation shutters, and custom millwork set the tone throughout. The kitchen features gorgeous quartz countertops, a large island, and a HUGE walk-in pantry. A 4-panel slider opens to the backyard for effortless entertaining, complete with a covered patio, spa, and custom playhouse with AC. The loft and den offer flexible space for work, play, or unwinding. Plus a 3-car tandem garage for all your gear. Live the Verrado lifestyle!
View More
Listing Updated : 05-22-2026 at 3:02 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Carin S Nguyen, 623-223-1663, Real Broker
Source :
ARMLS, MLS#: 7031734
Property Details
Overview
Status
Active
MLS #ID
7031734
Price
$575,000
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3
Square Footage
2,932
Acres
0.15
Year
2017
Days on Site
1
Property Type
Residential
Property Sub Type
Single-Family
Price per Sq Ft
$196
Date Listed
May 21, 2026
Community Information for 20505 Legend Trl, Buckeye, AZ 85396
Walk-in Pantry, Quartz Countertops, High Speed Internet, Double Vanity, Upstairs, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Full Bth Master Bdrm and Separate Shwr & Tub
Garage Spaces
3
Foundation
HOA
Has HOA
Yes
Services Included
Maintenance Grounds
HOA Fee
$146 Monthly
Additional Information
Styles
Price per Sq Ft
$196
Builder Name
WILLIAM RYAN HOMES
Show More
Open Houses
23
Sat, May
10:00 AM - 1:00 PM
24
Sun, May
10:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Property History
DateEventPrice
5/21/2026
Listed for sale
$575,000 +45.6%
$196/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7031734
5/20/2020
Sold
$395,000 -5.7%
$135/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6045979
3/5/2020
Listed for sale
$418,850
$143/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6045979
Interested in 20505 Legend Trl, Buckeye AZ, 85396?
Location of 20505 Legend Trl, Buckeye, AZ 85396