Back to Search
20959 Wycliff Dr, Buckeye, AZ 85396
20959 Wycliff Dr, Buckeye, AZ 85396
20959 Wycliff Dr, Buckeye, AZ 85396
20959 Wycliff Dr, Buckeye, AZ 85396
20959 Wycliff Dr, Buckeye, AZ 85396
20959 Wycliff Dr, Buckeye, AZ 85396
20959 Wycliff Dr, Buckeye, AZ 85396

20959 Wycliff Dr Buckeye, AZ 85396

$489,900

ACTIVE
Beds
3
Baths
2
Sqft
1,915
Acres
0.17
Year
2008
Per Square Foot
$256
Date Listed
May 15, 2026

Description of 20959 Wycliff Dr, Buckeye, AZ 85396

Listing details for 20959 Wycliff Dr, Buckeye, AZ 85396 : Located in the heart of Verrado, this beautifully updated corner lot, single-level Ashton Woods home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and stylish upgrades throughout. The open-concept floor plan features wood-look flooring, two-tone paint, plantation shutters, under-cabinet lighting, and an expansive kitchen island with seating for six, complemented by butcher block countertops. Both the primary and secondary bathrooms have been fully remodeled with modern finishes and thoughtful design. Outside is the perfect space for entertaining and outdoor living, with a built-in wood-fired pizza oven. Conveniently situated within walking distance to Heritage Swim Park and Heritage Elementary School, this home combines comfort, style, and an unbeatable Verrado location.
Listing Updated : 05-15-2026 at 3:01 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Brennen Kent, 480-231-6118, Keller Williams Arizona Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7029037

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/15/2026
Listed for sale
$489,900 +16.6%
$256/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7029037
6/21/2021
Sold
$420,000 +5%
$219/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6238051
5/19/2021
Listed for sale
$400,000 +62.6%
$209/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6238051
2/9/2017
Sold
$246,000 -7.2%
$128/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5512115
10/15/2016
Listed for sale
$265,000
$138/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5512115
Home Worth Check

Interested in 20959 Wycliff Dr, Buckeye AZ, 85396?

Location of 20959 Wycliff Dr, Buckeye, AZ 85396

Google Map