Back to Search
2232 Lindner Ave #29, Mesa, AZ 85202
2232 Lindner Ave #29, Mesa, AZ 85202
2232 Lindner Ave #29, Mesa, AZ 85202
2232 Lindner Ave #29, Mesa, AZ 85202
2232 Lindner Ave #29, Mesa, AZ 85202
2232 Lindner Ave #29, Mesa, AZ 85202
2232 Lindner Ave #29, Mesa, AZ 85202

2232 Lindner Ave #29 Mesa, AZ 85202

$339,000

Sqft
1,531
Acres
0.04
Year
1980
Sub Type
Townhouse
Per Square Foot
$221
Date Listed
May 13, 2026

Description of 2232 Lindner Ave #29, Mesa, AZ 85202

Listing details for 2232 Lindner Ave #29, Mesa, AZ 85202 : Experience refined luxury in the sought after community of The Landings at Dobson Ranch. This remodel showcases exceptional craftsmanship with premium flooring, fresh paint, Calacatta Rafael quartz counters, soft-close cabinetry, designer faucets, new sinks, modern lighting, and top-tier appliances. The open floorplan enhances the elegant, airy ambiance. Spa-inspired bathrooms offer new vanities, designer mirrors, and upgraded premium fixtures. Enjoy peace of mind with a newer AC (2026). Relax by the modern fireplace or unwind on your private patio overlooking the private stream. The upstairs terrace also provides scenic views of the waterway and lush green landscape! The Landings Community and Dobson Ranch provide many amenities inc. Pool/spa, golf, tennis, pickleball, plus much more!
Listing Updated : 05-13-2026 at 1:17 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Tammy Blackwell, 602-434-6369, HomeSmart
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7027584

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/13/2026
Listed for sale
$339,000 +96%
$221/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7027584
11/27/2017
Sold
$173,000 -3.3%
$113/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5660193
9/14/2017
Listed for sale
$178,900 +49.1%
$117/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5660193
12/7/2012
Sold
$120,000 +0.1%
$78/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4831522
10/9/2012
Listed for sale
$119,900
$78/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4831522
Home Worth Check

Interested in 2232 Lindner Ave #29, Mesa AZ, 85202?

Location of 2232 Lindner Ave #29, Mesa, AZ 85202

Google Map