Back to Search
2233 82nd St, Scottsdale, AZ 85257
2233 82nd St, Scottsdale, AZ 85257
2233 82nd St, Scottsdale, AZ 85257
2233 82nd St, Scottsdale, AZ 85257
2233 82nd St, Scottsdale, AZ 85257
2233 82nd St, Scottsdale, AZ 85257
2233 82nd St, Scottsdale, AZ 85257

2233 82nd St Scottsdale, AZ 85257

$499,900

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
2
Sqft
1,478
Acres
0.16
Year
1960
Per Square Foot
$338
Date Listed
May 13, 2026

Description of 2233 82nd St, Scottsdale, AZ 85257

Listing details for 2233 82nd St, Scottsdale, AZ 85257 : Scottsdale Gem - Move-In Ready w/ RV Gate & Hot Tub! Fantastic opportunity to own this charming 4 bed, 2 bath home in a prime Scottsdale location! Bright, open interior with designer tones, tile flooring & wood-look bedrooms. Enjoy separate living & family rooms--perfect for entertaining! Stylish kitchen features stainless steel appliances, tile backsplash, pantry, ample cabinetry & breakfast bar. Spacious primary suite with private bath. Home has been updated with dual pane windows throughout, roof is 3 years old and newer sewer line. Step outside to a large backyard with covered patio, hot tub & low-maintenance turf--ideal for relaxing or BBQs. 2-car garage with built-in storage + RV gate access from alley. Close to top schools, shopping, dining, parks & freeways. Don't miss this one!
Listing Updated : 05-13-2026 at 3:46 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Rodney Faria, 602-375-3300, West USA Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7027732

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/13/2026
Listed for sale
$499,900 +123.2%
$338/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7027732
3/22/2013
Sold
$224,000 -0.4%
$152/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4877838
1/19/2013
Listed for sale
$224,900 +16021.9%
$152/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4877838
4/15/2012
Leased
$1,395 -3.8%
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4734037
3/22/2012
Listed for Rent
$1,450 -99.1%
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4734037
3/19/2012
Sold
$157,000 +4.7%
$106/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4723865
3/2/2012
Listed for sale
$149,900
$101/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4723865
Home Worth Check

Interested in 2233 82nd St, Scottsdale AZ, 85257?

Location of 2233 82nd St, Scottsdale, AZ 85257

Google Map