Back to Search
2300 Campbell Ave #406, Phoenix, AZ 85016
2300 Campbell Ave #406, Phoenix, AZ 85016
2300 Campbell Ave #406, Phoenix, AZ 85016
2300 Campbell Ave #406, Phoenix, AZ 85016
2300 Campbell Ave #406, Phoenix, AZ 85016
2300 Campbell Ave #406, Phoenix, AZ 85016
2300 Campbell Ave #406, Phoenix, AZ 85016

2300 Campbell Ave #406 Phoenix, AZ 85016

$509,500

Sqft
1,008
Acres
0.02
Year
2017
Sub Type
Apartment
Per Square Foot
$505
Date Listed
May 11, 2026

Description of 2300 Campbell Ave #406, Phoenix, AZ 85016

Listing details for 2300 Campbell Ave #406, Phoenix, AZ 85016 : Seize the chance to own this charming apartment unit in Contour Condominiums! You'll love the captivating open layout with high ceilings, recessed lighting, a soothing palette, and rustic wood flooring. The modern eat-in kitchen comes with granite counters, flat-panel wood cabinetry for a sleek look, stainless steel appliances, and an island with a breakfast bar for casual dining. The tranquil primary bedroom showcases a lavish ensuite with double sinks and a convenient walk-in closet for an organized wardrobe. Venture out onto the lovely balcony to soak in a stunning dual panorama of mountain vistas and the twinkling city lights. The Community boasts a rooftop deck, a workout facility, a recreation center, a refreshing pool, and many more! Don't miss out on this one!
Listing Updated : 05-11-2026 at 11:01 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Neil Saravan, 480-678-0073, DPR Realty LLC
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7026534

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/11/2026
Listed for sale
$509,500 +9.6%
$505/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7026534
4/28/2022
Sold
$465,000 +2.2%
$461/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6365507
3/8/2022
Listed for sale
$455,000
$451/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6365507
Home Worth Check

Interested in 2300 Campbell Ave #406, Phoenix AZ, 85016?

Location of 2300 Campbell Ave #406, Phoenix, AZ 85016

Google Map