Back to Search
2324 Poinsettia Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85029
2324 Poinsettia Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85029
2324 Poinsettia Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85029

2324 Poinsettia Dr Phoenix, AZ 85029

$295,000

Sqft
1,308
Acres
0.14
Year
1971
Per Square Foot
$226
Date Listed
May 20, 2026

Description of 2324 Poinsettia Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85029

Listing details for 2324 Poinsettia Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85029 : **VALUE at its finest** If you are looking for more value, more affordability, you have come to the right home. This cute 2 bed 1.5 bath home with an addition has a very large feel to it. Centrally located right off i-17 its an easy commute from where ever you are coming from. Small families, couples, single people looking to get a start in life, or an investor looking for a rental, all are welcome. Beautiful kitchen, white tile and natural looking lvp flooring you don't want to miss out on this opportunity. Seller selling ''AS IS'' with no repairs. Make sure you view this home today! OWNER WORKS FROM HOME HAS 2 DOGS AND WILL REMOVE THEM PRIOR TO LETTING IN.
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 4:31 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Aaron Cericola, 480-436-2029, HomeSmart
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7031111

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/20/2026
Listed for sale
$295,000 +53.6%
$226/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7031111
8/20/2019
Sold
$192,000 +1.6%
$147/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5949285
7/7/2019
Listed for sale
$189,000 +68.8%
$144/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5949285
12/10/2014
Sold
$112,000 -10.3%
$86/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5195639
11/5/2014
Listed for sale
$124,900
$95/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5195639
Home Worth Check

Interested in 2324 Poinsettia Dr, Phoenix AZ, 85029?

Location of 2324 Poinsettia Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85029

Google Map