Back to Search
2905 Glendale Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85051
2905 Glendale Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85051
2905 Glendale Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85051
2905 Glendale Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85051
2905 Glendale Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85051
2905 Glendale Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85051
2905 Glendale Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85051

2905 Glendale Ave Phoenix, AZ 85051

$399,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
2
Sqft
1,993
Acres
0.12
Year
1972
Sub Type
Patio Home
Per Square Foot
$200
Date Listed
May 22, 2026

Description of 2905 Glendale Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85051

Listing details for 2905 Glendale Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85051 : MOVE-IN READY and completely remodeled, this stunning Phoenix home offers the perfect combination of modern updates, generous living space, and everyday comfort. Step inside to discover a huge open living area designed for entertaining and relaxing, complemented by beautifully updated finishes throughout. The remodeled kitchen offers ample storage, functionality while the oversized bedrooms provide comfort and flexibility for any lifestyle. he spacious carport and extended driveway provide plenty of parking and convenience. Ideally located near schools, parks, shopping, restaurants, and major freeways, this home delivers easy access to everything the Valley has to offer. A fantastic opportunity to own a fully remodeled home with incredible value, space, and convenience in the heart of PHX.
Listing Updated : 05-22-2026 at 7:31 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Joey Gutierrez Rodriguez, 480-273-9019, Barrett Real Estate
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7031909

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/22/2026
Listed for sale
$399,000 +62.9%
$200/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7031909
3/26/2026
Sold
$245,000 -7.5%
$123/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6995847
3/9/2026
Listed for sale
$265,000 +105.4%
$133/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6995847
9/12/2013
Sold
$129,000 0%
$65/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4971040
7/20/2013
Listed for sale
$129,000 +148.1%
$65/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4971040
6/28/2013
Sold
$52,000 -5.5%
$26/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4872111
1/9/2013
Listed for sale
$55,000
$28/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4872111
Home Worth Check

Interested in 2905 Glendale Ave, Phoenix AZ, 85051?

Location of 2905 Glendale Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85051

Google Map