Back to Search
2979 Country Club Way, Tempe, AZ 85282
2979 Country Club Way, Tempe, AZ 85282
2979 Country Club Way, Tempe, AZ 85282
2979 Country Club Way, Tempe, AZ 85282
2979 Country Club Way, Tempe, AZ 85282
2979 Country Club Way, Tempe, AZ 85282
2979 Country Club Way, Tempe, AZ 85282

2979 Country Club Way Tempe, AZ 85282

$350,000

Sqft
1,173
Acres
0.1
Year
1966
Sub Type
Townhouse
Per Square Foot
$298
Date Listed
May 16, 2026

Description of 2979 Country Club Way, Tempe, AZ 85282

Listing details for 2979 Country Club Way, Tempe, AZ 85282 : Don't miss this rare opportunity to own an affordable home in very convenient Tempe location with a garage . This home has two bedrooms, two bathrooms and a 1 car garage. There is a large covered patio and a nice sized back yard. Recent Updates Include: Fresh interior paint 2026, Dishwasher - Replaced 2025, Air Conditioning Unit - Replaced in 2023, Water Heater - Replaced in 2022, Sewer Line - Replaced in 2017, You are sure to love this location, location, location! It is very convenient to restaurants, freeways, jobs, Arizona State University, Sky Harbor International Airport and so much more.
Listing Updated : 05-17-2026 at 9:16 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Nick Bastian, 602-803-6425, Realty Executives Arizona Territory
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7029308

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/16/2026
Listed for sale
$350,000 +141.4%
$298/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7029308
11/26/2013
Sold
$145,000 -8.8%
$124/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5009843
10/4/2013
Listed for sale
$159,000 +40.7%
$136/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5009843
8/9/2013
Sold
$113,000 -9.6%
$96/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4907926
3/21/2013
Listed for sale
$125,000
$107/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4907926
Home Worth Check

Interested in 2979 Country Club Way, Tempe AZ, 85282?

Location of 2979 Country Club Way, Tempe, AZ 85282

Google Map