Back to Search
3028 Laurel Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85029
3028 Laurel Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85029
3028 Laurel Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85029
3028 Laurel Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85029
3028 Laurel Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85029
3028 Laurel Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85029
3028 Laurel Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85029

3028 Laurel Ln Phoenix, AZ 85029

$460,000

Sqft
2,042
Acres
0.17
Year
1969
Per Square Foot
$225
Date Listed
Apr 20, 2026

Description of 3028 Laurel Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85029

Listing details for 3028 Laurel Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85029 : Come and see this beautiful home with an open floor plan, new kitchen, new windows and new water heater. The main house is over 2000sqft with 3 bedrooms plus an office and 2 baths and a 2 car garage. The expansive backyard also has a separate 4 car garage with an RV gate for easy access.
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 5:17 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Kyle Gardner, 480-468-6611, Evergreen Realty LLC
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7016661

Property History

DateEventPrice
4/20/2026
Listed for sale
$460,000 +14.6%
$225/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7016661
7/26/2023
Sold
$401,500 -7.7%
$197/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6448298
8/11/2022
Listed for sale
$435,000
$213/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6448298
Home Worth Check

Interested in 3028 Laurel Ln, Phoenix AZ, 85029?

Location of 3028 Laurel Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85029

Google Map