Description of 30480 Fairmount Ave, Buckeye, AZ 85396
Listing details for 30480 Fairmount Ave, Buckeye, AZ 85396 : Welcome to the beautiful single story, 4 bedroom, POOL HOME, just in time for summer! Step inside to an inviting open-concept layout with a bright great room filled with natural light that instantly makes you feel at home. The heart of the home is the beautiful kitchen showcasing quartz counters, wood shaker cabinetry with crown moulding, recessed lighting, decorative backsplash, stainless steel appliances, a walk-in pantry, and an oversized island perfect for everything from quiet morning coffee and after-school homework, to casual dinners and hosting holiday gatherings. The primary bedroom showcases an ensuite with double sinks, relaxing tub, upgraded walk-in shower, and a large walk-in closet that conveniently leads to the laundry room. The split floor plan offers separate space for the other 3 bedrooms and full-bathroom. Step outside through your extended panel slider door to your new backyard, complete with a covered patio, artificial turf, a fire pit area, and a sparkling pool with Baja step. Perfect for cooling down on hot days, unwinding for the evenings, and entertaining on the weekends. Welcome home!!
View More
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 5:31 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Brett Drefs, 623-694-6993, Keller Williams Arizona Realty
Source :
ARMLS, MLS#: 7028498
Property Details
Overview
Status
Active
MLS #ID
7028498
Price
$465,000
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Square Footage
2,237
Acres
0.21
Year
2019
Days on Site
1
Property Type
Residential
Property Sub Type
Single-Family
Price per Sq Ft
$208
Date Listed
May 14, 2026
Community Information for 30480 Fairmount Ave, Buckeye, AZ 85396
Quartz Countertops, High Speed Internet, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm and Separate Shwr & Tub
Garage Spaces
2
Foundation
HOA
Has HOA
Yes
Services Included
Maintenance Grounds
HOA Fee
$92 Monthly
Additional Information
Styles
Ranch
Price per Sq Ft
$208
Builder Name
Unknown
Show More
Property History
DateEventPrice
5/14/2026
Listed for sale
$465,000 +76.1%
$208/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7028498
7/16/2020
Sold
$263,990 +1.1%
$118/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6039575
2/19/2020
Listed for sale
$260,990
$117/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6039575
Interested in 30480 Fairmount Ave, Buckeye AZ, 85396?
Location of 30480 Fairmount Ave, Buckeye, AZ 85396