Back to Search
3131 Molly Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85083
3131 Molly Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85083
3131 Molly Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85083
3131 Molly Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85083
3131 Molly Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85083
3131 Molly Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85083
3131 Molly Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85083

3131 Molly Ln Phoenix, AZ 85083

$575,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
3
Sqft
2,595
Acres
0.15
Year
2001
Per Square Foot
$222
Date Listed
May 23, 2026

Description of 3131 Molly Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85083

Listing details for 3131 Molly Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85083 : Beautifully updated home with owned solar, a sparkling pool & spa, and major system upgrades throughout! This move-in ready home features updated flooring, newer windows, remodeled primary bathroom, fresh interior paint, updated lighting, and spacious living areas. The kitchen offers granite countertops, painted white cabinetry, stainless appliances, oversized island, and an extra-large pantry. Custom built-in dining room cabinetry with barn doors opens to a charming playroom or additional under-stair storage space. Upstairs features generous secondary bedrooms plus a large loft/flex space. Enjoy the private backyard oasis with covered patio, pavers, synthetic grass, mature landscaping, pool & spa. Newer HVAC, water heater, pool equipment, and more!
Listing Updated : 05-23-2026 at 4:46 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Brenda Reed, 602-909-4405, Lake Pleasant Real Estate
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7032659

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/23/2026
Listed for sale
$575,000 +42.7%
$222/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7032659
9/30/2020
Sold
$403,000 -2.9%
$155/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6114654
8/7/2020
Listed for sale
$415,000 +58.4%
$160/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6114654
9/8/2014
Sold
$262,000 -13.5%
$101/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5072137
2/19/2014
Listed for sale
$302,900
$117/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5072137
Home Worth Check

Interested in 3131 Molly Ln, Phoenix AZ, 85083?

Location of 3131 Molly Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85083

Google Map