Back to Search
3150 Beardsley Rd #1009, Phoenix, AZ 85050
3150 Beardsley Rd #1009, Phoenix, AZ 85050
3150 Beardsley Rd #1009, Phoenix, AZ 85050
3150 Beardsley Rd #1009, Phoenix, AZ 85050
3150 Beardsley Rd #1009, Phoenix, AZ 85050
3150 Beardsley Rd #1009, Phoenix, AZ 85050
3150 Beardsley Rd #1009, Phoenix, AZ 85050

3150 Beardsley Rd #1009 Phoenix, AZ 85050

$349,000

Sqft
1,258
Acres
0
Year
2002
Sub Type
Townhouse
Per Square Foot
$277
Date Listed
May 13, 2026

Description of 3150 Beardsley Rd #1009, Phoenix, AZ 85050

Listing details for 3150 Beardsley Rd #1009, Phoenix, AZ 85050 : Beautifully updated townhome in a gated community featuring brand-new countertops, stylish new flooring, and updated fixtures throughout. This move-in ready home offers a fresh, modern feel with an open and functional layout. The community is currently undergoing major exterior improvements with brand-new roofs being installed, adding long-term value and peace of mind for future owners. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and freeway access.
Listing Updated : 05-13-2026 at 1:17 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Steven Castle, 602-818-9122, Real Broker
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7027595

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/13/2026
Listed for sale
$349,000 +2.9%
$277/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7027595
7/28/2023
Sold
$339,000 0%
$269/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6575016
6/30/2023
Listed for sale
$339,000 +69.5%
$269/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6575016
2/26/2019
Sold
$200,000 -4.3%
$159/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5858060
12/16/2018
Listed for sale
$209,000
$166/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5858060
Home Worth Check

Interested in 3150 Beardsley Rd #1009, Phoenix AZ, 85050?

Location of 3150 Beardsley Rd #1009, Phoenix, AZ 85050

Google Map