Back to Search
3428 Francisco Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85042
3428 Francisco Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85042
3428 Francisco Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85042

3428 Francisco Dr Phoenix, AZ 85042

$519,999

Sqft
1,751
Acres
0.18
Year
1998
Per Square Foot
$297
Date Listed
May 16, 2026

Description of 3428 Francisco Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85042

Listing details for 3428 Francisco Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85042 : A must-see! This beautifully updated 3-bed, 2-bath home sits in a gated community at the base of South Mountain and offers an open, light-filled layout perfect for modern living. The upgraded kitchen shines with a Viking gas stove, Thermador refrigerator and dishwasher, and granite countertops. The spacious primary suite features an updated bath with dual vanities, a walk-in shower, and an extra-large walk-in closet. Step outside to your private oasis with a sparkling pool and three covered patios--ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Close to trails, golf, dining, major freeways, and just 15 minutes from Sky Harbor. Recent updates include a new water heater, dual-direction window shades, and a new backyard patio cover.
Listing Updated : 05-16-2026 at 12:16 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Bobby Wayne Coogler, 602-888-6065, HomeSmart
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7029399

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/16/2026
Listed for sale
$519,999 +2%
$297/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7029399
12/12/2023
Sold
$510,000 0%
$291/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6611532
9/29/2023
Listed for sale
$510,000 +104%
$291/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6611532
7/22/2016
Sold
$250,000 0%
$143/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5454687
6/8/2016
Listed for sale
$250,000
$143/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5454687

Interested in 3428 Francisco Dr, Phoenix AZ, 85042?

Location of 3428 Francisco Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85042

Google Map