Back to Search
3433 Cedarwood Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85048
3433 Cedarwood Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85048
3433 Cedarwood Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85048
3433 Cedarwood Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85048
3433 Cedarwood Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85048
3433 Cedarwood Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85048
3433 Cedarwood Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85048

3433 Cedarwood Ln Phoenix, AZ 85048

$585,000

Sqft
1,984
Acres
0.17
Year
1986
Per Square Foot
$295
Date Listed
May 14, 2026

Description of 3433 Cedarwood Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85048

Listing details for 3433 Cedarwood Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85048 : Inviting, well-maintained retreat in the heart of Ahwatukee 85048! This move-in ready home features a carpet-free interior, upgraded shutters, and the energy efficiency of newer dual-pane windows. The backyard is built for easy living with synthetic turf and a private above-ground spa--perfect for Arizona evenings. Ideally located minutes from hiking trails and the top-rated Kyrene School District. Enjoy rapid access to the Loop 202 for a seamless commute. A fantastic combination of comfort, convenience, and value in a prime Foothills location!
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 12:01 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Sandra Alday, 602-573-4745, Realty ONE Group
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7028136

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/14/2026
Listed for sale
$585,000 +26.9%
$295/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7028136
4/27/2021
Sold
$461,000 +7.2%
$232/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6215672
4/1/2021
Listed for sale
$430,000 +59.3%
$217/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6215672
7/19/2013
Sold
$270,000 -1.8%
$136/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4946464
6/3/2013
Listed for sale
$275,000
$139/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4946464
Home Worth Check

Interested in 3433 Cedarwood Ln, Phoenix AZ, 85048?

Location of 3433 Cedarwood Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85048

Google Map