Back to Search
3439 Angela Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85032
3439 Angela Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85032
3439 Angela Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85032

3439 Angela Dr Phoenix, AZ 85032

$420,000

Sqft
1,306
Acres
0.18
Year
1983
Per Square Foot
$322
Date Listed
May 18, 2026

Description of 3439 Angela Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85032

Listing details for 3439 Angela Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85032 : Spacious single-level home in an incredible North Phoenix location with NO HOA! Situated near the 51 freeway, Paradise Valley Community College, Costco, shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences, this property offers easy access to everything the area has to offer. Fresh exterior paint gives the home great curb appeal, while the oversized backyard provides endless potential -- a blank canvas ready for your dream outdoor space, pool, garden, or entertaining area. Great opportunity for an owner occupant, investor, or buyer looking to customize a home in a highly convenient location.
Listing Updated : 05-19-2026 at 12:31 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Lisa Marie Palmer, 602-752-5900, DeLex Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7029763

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/18/2026
Listed for sale
$420,000 +202.2%
$322/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7029763
1/26/2012
Sold
$139,000 +3%
$106/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4683016
12/1/2011
Listed for sale
$135,000
$103/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4683016
Home Worth Check

Interested in 3439 Angela Dr, Phoenix AZ, 85032?

Location of 3439 Angela Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85032

Google Map