Back to Search
3701 Echo Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85051
3701 Echo Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85051
3701 Echo Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85051
3701 Echo Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85051
3701 Echo Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85051
3701 Echo Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85051
3701 Echo Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85051

3701 Echo Ln Phoenix, AZ 85051

$339,000

Sqft
1,616
Acres
0.18
Year
1964
Per Square Foot
$210
Date Listed
May 11, 2026

Description of 3701 Echo Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85051

Listing details for 3701 Echo Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85051 : Beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with a pool, RV gate, and 2-car garage conveniently located near Metrocenter Parkway with quick access to the I-17 freeway, shopping, dining, and entertainment. The home features ceiling fans throughout, a spacious laundry room, and low-maintenance synthetic grass in the backyard. Enjoy Arizona summers in the sparkling pool while the solar panels help provide added energy efficiency year-round. A great opportunity to enjoy comfort, convenience, and outdoor living in a prime location.
Listing Updated : 05-11-2026 at 7:46 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Juan Carlos Grimaldo, 480-365-8346, eXp Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7026853

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/11/2026
Listed for sale
$339,000 -10.8%
$210/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7026853
4/2/2026
Listing removed
$380,000 -4.8%
$235/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6989753
2/25/2026
Listed for sale
$399,000 +79.7%
$247/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6989753
1/7/2019
Sold
$222,000 -0.4%
$137/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5845634
11/10/2018
Listed for sale
$223,000
$138/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5845634
Home Worth Check

Interested in 3701 Echo Ln, Phoenix AZ, 85051?

Location of 3701 Echo Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85051

Google Map