Back to Search
3801 Wilshire Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85009
3801 Wilshire Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85009
3801 Wilshire Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85009
3801 Wilshire Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85009
3801 Wilshire Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85009
3801 Wilshire Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85009
3801 Wilshire Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85009

3801 Wilshire Dr Phoenix, AZ 85009

$375,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
2
Sqft
1,469
Acres
0.14
Year
1955
Per Square Foot
$255
Date Listed
May 22, 2026

Description of 3801 Wilshire Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85009

Listing details for 3801 Wilshire Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85009 : Welcome to this spacious and beautifully maintained 4-bedroom home featuring gleaming tile floors and a warm, inviting color palette throughout. The open living area is perfect for entertaining, while the kitchen offers newer stainless steel appliances, rich wood cabinetry, granite countertops, and a center island with breakfast bar seating. A versatile second family room provides endless possibilities and can easily be used as a 5th bedroom, home office, or game room. Enjoy the rare benefit of 2 primary suites. Step outside to your private backyard retreat complete with a refreshing diving pool. This home is Conveniently located near schools, shopping, dining, schools, and parks, this home combines comfort, flexibility, and location all in one!
Listing Updated : 05-22-2026 at 11:02 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Eduardo Villalobos, 602-309-8579, My Home Group Real Estate
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7032044

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/22/2026
Listed for sale
$375,000 +135.8%
$255/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7032044
4/26/2017
Sold
$159,000 -0.6%
$108/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5570028
3/4/2017
Listed for sale
$160,000
$109/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5570028
Home Worth Check

Interested in 3801 Wilshire Dr, Phoenix AZ, 85009?

Location of 3801 Wilshire Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85009

Google Map