Back to Search
3821 Delta Ave, Mesa, AZ 85206
3821 Delta Ave, Mesa, AZ 85206 3D Tour
3821 Delta Ave, Mesa, AZ 85206 Explore 3D Tour
3821 Delta Ave, Mesa, AZ 85206
3821 Delta Ave, Mesa, AZ 85206
3821 Delta Ave, Mesa, AZ 85206
3821 Delta Ave, Mesa, AZ 85206

3821 Delta Ave Mesa, AZ 85206

$514,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
2
Sqft
2,190
Acres
0.22
Year
1985
Per Square Foot
$235
Date Listed
May 14, 2026

Description of 3821 Delta Ave, Mesa, AZ 85206

Listing details for 3821 Delta Ave, Mesa, AZ 85206 : Quaint home with mature landscaping, including trees, grass, and shrubs, plus an extended driveway and oversized garage. This split-level home leads to an open living room with vaulted ceilings, a wood-burning fireplace and views of the backyard pool. The kitchen features granite countertops, a built-in microwave, abundant cabinet space, pantry and opens to the dining area. Vinyl plank, tile, and carpet flooring are thoughtfully placed throughout the home. Bathrooms include custom cabinetry for added style and storage. Enjoy hot summer days under the spacious covered patio overlooking the pool. The large fenced backyard offers mature trees, shrubs, and a sizable storage shed. Welcome home!
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 11:01 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Wade S Crandell, 602-448-2184, CMA Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7028095

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/14/2026
Listed for sale
$514,000 +20.2%
$235/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7028095
8/3/2021
Sold
$427,500 +10.3%
$195/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6255371
6/24/2021
Listed for sale
$387,500
$177/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6255371
Home Worth Check

Interested in 3821 Delta Ave, Mesa AZ, 85206?

Location of 3821 Delta Ave, Mesa, AZ 85206

Google Map