Back to Search
3861 Amberwood Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85048
3861 Amberwood Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85048
3861 Amberwood Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85048

3861 Amberwood Dr Phoenix, AZ 85048

$785,000

ACTIVE
Beds
5
Baths
3
Sqft
2,516
Acres
0.21
Year
1992
Per Square Foot
$312
Date Listed
Apr 26, 2026

Description of 3861 Amberwood Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85048

Listing details for 3861 Amberwood Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85048 : DESIRABLE SINGLE LEVEL HOME IN LAKEWOOD! 4 Bedrooms Plus an Office, & 3 Full Baths. Awesome Split Floorplan! Beautiful Kitchen W/ Updated Dark Sleek Cabinets, Quartz Counter tops, Farm House Sink, Sage Subway Tile Backsplash, Stainless Steel Appliances. & Pantry. Nice-size Island W/ Seating. Kitchen is Open to the Family Room W/ Fireplace. Neutral 20'' Tile T/O except Bedrooms. Plantation Shutters. Granite Counters in all the Baths. North/South Exposure. Large Covered Patio off of Kitchen/Family Rm. Area, Plus a Covered Patio off of a Secondary Bedroom. The Lake is Right Down the Street Where You Can Go Fishing or Boating. Close to Schools, Shopping and Restaurants!
Listing Updated : 05-22-2026 at 12:00 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Geri Thompson, 480-239-7589, West USA Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7019693

Property History

DateEventPrice
4/26/2026
Listed for sale
$785,000 +79.2%
$312/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7019693
5/31/2018
Sold
$438,000 -5.8%
$174/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5738472
3/17/2018
Listed for sale
$464,900
$185/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5738472
Home Worth Check

Interested in 3861 Amberwood Dr, Phoenix AZ, 85048?

Location of 3861 Amberwood Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85048

Google Map