Back to Search
39508 Prairie Ln, Anthem, AZ 85086
39508 Prairie Ln, Anthem, AZ 85086
39508 Prairie Ln, Anthem, AZ 85086
39508 Prairie Ln, Anthem, AZ 85086
39508 Prairie Ln, Anthem, AZ 85086
39508 Prairie Ln, Anthem, AZ 85086
39508 Prairie Ln, Anthem, AZ 85086

39508 Prairie Ln Anthem, AZ 85086

$499,999

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
3
Sqft
2,168
Acres
0.13
Year
2004
Per Square Foot
$231
Date Listed
May 22, 2026

Description of 39508 Prairie Ln, Anthem, AZ 85086

Listing details for 39508 Prairie Ln, Anthem, AZ 85086 : Completely upgraded 4 bed + office home designed with affordability & efficiency in mind! Seller is offering a 2-1 rate buydown (w/ acceptable offer) to lower buyers' monthly payments. The owned 7kW solar system ($25,000 cost) & EV charge plug in garage saved the seller ~ $5,000 annually in utilities & gas costs. Features include fresh interior paint, new downstairs flooring, all-new kitchen appliances, updated finishes, 2 new AC units (2022 & 2026) and new water heater (2025). Newly renovated back yard with artificial turf & paver patio, perfect for entertaining
Listing Updated : 05-22-2026 at 2:46 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Jared A English, 888-881-4118, Congress Realty, Inc.
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7032208

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/22/2026
Listed for sale
$499,999 +102%
$231/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7032208
6/10/2016
Sold
$247,500 -0.6%
$114/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5374267
12/17/2015
Listed for sale
$249,000
$115/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5374267
Home Worth Check

Interested in 39508 Prairie Ln, Anthem AZ, 85086?

Location of 39508 Prairie Ln, Anthem, AZ 85086

Google Map