Back to Search
3959 Pollack St, Phoenix, AZ 85042
3959 Pollack St, Phoenix, AZ 85042
3959 Pollack St, Phoenix, AZ 85042
3959 Pollack St, Phoenix, AZ 85042
3959 Pollack St, Phoenix, AZ 85042
3959 Pollack St, Phoenix, AZ 85042
3959 Pollack St, Phoenix, AZ 85042

3959 Pollack St Phoenix, AZ 85042

$425,000

Sqft
1,637
Acres
0.09
Year
2005
Per Square Foot
$260
Date Listed
May 15, 2026

Description of 3959 Pollack St, Phoenix, AZ 85042

Listing details for 3959 Pollack St, Phoenix, AZ 85042 : Behind the gates at Gardens at South Mountain, everyday comfort meets a location buyers love. A BRAND NEW AC adds a major upgrade for comfort, efficiency & peace of mind. This 3 bed, 2.5 bath home offers a bright, open feel with vaulted ceilings, natural light, pantry, upstairs laundry, 2-car garage & a covered patio overlooking an easy-care backyard. Set on a quiet cul-de-sac, the home is close to the community pool & spa, South Mountain Park trails, Raven & Legacy golf, shopping, dining, schools, parks & daily conveniences. Quick I-10 access puts Downtown Phoenix, Sky Harbor, ASU, Tempe & Chandler within easy reach. Whether relaxing at home, enjoying the pool or heading out across the Valley, this private, practical & move-in ready home brings lifestyle, location & value together!
Listing Updated : 05-15-2026 at 5:31 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Dennis R Salazar, 480-744-6310, eXp Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7029163

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/15/2026
Listed for sale
$425,000 -2.3%
$260/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7029163
1/16/2025
Sold
$435,000 -5.4%
$266/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6754293
9/7/2024
Listed for sale
$460,000 +9.5%
$281/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6754293
9/29/2022
Sold
$420,000 -2.3%
$257/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6425965
6/29/2022
Listed for sale
$430,000
$263/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6425965
Home Worth Check

Interested in 3959 Pollack St, Phoenix AZ, 85042?

Location of 3959 Pollack St, Phoenix, AZ 85042

Google Map