Back to Search
46 Mclellan Rd, Mesa, AZ 85201
46 Mclellan Rd, Mesa, AZ 85201
46 Mclellan Rd, Mesa, AZ 85201
46 Mclellan Rd, Mesa, AZ 85201
46 Mclellan Rd, Mesa, AZ 85201
46 Mclellan Rd, Mesa, AZ 85201
46 Mclellan Rd, Mesa, AZ 85201

46 Mclellan Rd Mesa, AZ 85201

$400,000

Sqft
1,168
Acres
0.15
Year
1980
Per Square Foot
$342
Date Listed
May 22, 2026

Description of 46 Mclellan Rd, Mesa, AZ 85201

Listing details for 46 Mclellan Rd, Mesa, AZ 85201 : WOW! This home has recently been remodeled by a licensed contractor. The home features fresh paint, new flooring, and updated fixtures throughout. Walk in to a spacious living room filled with natural light. The kitchen has been completely redone with new white cabinets, granite counter tops, some stainless steel appliances, and new hardware. All bedrooms boast new vinyl and fresh paint. Both bathrooms have been updated with newer vanities, counter tops, and fixtures. Enjoy the covered patio and easy maintenance yard! No HOA!
Listing Updated : 05-22-2026 at 3:46 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Eric R Hartsburg, 602-743-1984, Maplewood Homes
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7032287

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/22/2026
Listed for sale
$400,000 +79%
$342/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7032287
9/26/2018
Sold
$223,500 -0.2%
$191/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5811518
8/24/2018
Listed for sale
$224,000
$192/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5811518
Home Worth Check

Interested in 46 Mclellan Rd, Mesa AZ, 85201?

Location of 46 Mclellan Rd, Mesa, AZ 85201

Google Map