Back to Search
4606 Chisum Trl, Phoenix, AZ 85050
4606 Chisum Trl, Phoenix, AZ 85050
4606 Chisum Trl, Phoenix, AZ 85050
4606 Chisum Trl, Phoenix, AZ 85050
4606 Chisum Trl, Phoenix, AZ 85050
4606 Chisum Trl, Phoenix, AZ 85050
4606 Chisum Trl, Phoenix, AZ 85050

4606 Chisum Trl Phoenix, AZ 85050

$550,000

Sqft
1,705
Acres
0.14
Year
1995
Per Square Foot
$323
Date Listed
May 20, 2026

Description of 4606 Chisum Trl, Phoenix, AZ 85050

Listing details for 4606 Chisum Trl, Phoenix, AZ 85050 : Tucked into the heart of Tatum Highlands, this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a thoughtful layout - perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen features granite countertops and stainless steel appliances; and a newer washer, dryer, and HVAC mean some big-ticket items are already handled. Step outside to your low-maintenance private retreat - and a serene desert wash behind the property means no rear neighbors, just a covered patio and breathtaking sunsets year-round. Easy access to the 101, top schools, world class golf, Desert Ridge Marketplace, and excellent dining. This one is waiting for you to make it home!
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 7:01 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Jennifer Barney, 480-213-5694, Realty ONE Group
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7030742

Open Houses

23
Sat, May
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
24
Sun, May
11:30 AM - 1:30 PM

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/20/2026
Listed for sale
$550,000 +64.2%
$323/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7030742
7/31/2018
Sold
$334,900 -4%
$196/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5775107
6/3/2018
Listed for sale
$349,000
$205/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5775107
Home Worth Check

Interested in 4606 Chisum Trl, Phoenix AZ, 85050?

Location of 4606 Chisum Trl, Phoenix, AZ 85050

Google Map