Back to Search
5525 Thomas Rd #N6, Phoenix, AZ 85018
5525 Thomas Rd #N6, Phoenix, AZ 85018
5525 Thomas Rd #N6, Phoenix, AZ 85018
5525 Thomas Rd #N6, Phoenix, AZ 85018
5525 Thomas Rd #N6, Phoenix, AZ 85018
5525 Thomas Rd #N6, Phoenix, AZ 85018
5525 Thomas Rd #N6, Phoenix, AZ 85018

5525 Thomas Rd #N6 Phoenix, AZ 85018

$249,900

Sqft
982
Acres
Year
1974
Sub Type
Apartment
Per Square Foot
$254
Date Listed
Apr 23, 2026

Description of 5525 Thomas Rd #N6, Phoenix, AZ 85018

Listing details for 5525 Thomas Rd #N6, Phoenix, AZ 85018 : Turn-key and fully furnished, this beautifully updated 2 bed, 2 bath condo in the highly sought-after Arcadia area offers effortless, low-maintenance living. The open-concept floor plan is enhanced by updated tile flooring, ceiling fans throughout, and a Trane AC system for year-round comfort. The remodeled kitchen features custom cabinetry and a clean, modern design. Enjoy your private patio or unwind at the community's heated pool, spa, clubhouse, and fitness center. Ideally located just minutes from Old Town Scottsdale, Scottsdale Fashion Square, premier dining, art galleries, and vibrant nightlife. A perfect full-time residence or lock-and-leave opportunity.
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 2:16 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Tiffany Carlson-Richison, 480-215-1105, Realty ONE Group
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7018021

Property History

DateEventPrice
4/23/2026
Listed for sale
$249,900 +22.5%
$254/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7018021
3/30/2021
Sold
$204,000 -2.8%
$208/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6185289
1/24/2021
Listed for sale
$209,900
$214/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6185289
Home Worth Check

Interested in 5525 Thomas Rd #N6, Phoenix AZ, 85018?

Location of 5525 Thomas Rd #N6, Phoenix, AZ 85018

Google Map