Back to Search
5539 Corrine Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85254
5539 Corrine Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85254
5539 Corrine Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85254

5539 Corrine Dr Scottsdale, AZ 85254

$1,375,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
3
Sqft
2,432
Acres
0.37
Year
1978
Per Square Foot
$565
Date Listed
May 9, 2026

Description of 5539 Corrine Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85254

Listing details for 5539 Corrine Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 : Welcome to your private oasis in Scottsdale's magic zip code. Perfectly situated within walking or biking distance of the vibrant new PV Phoenix dining and shopping hub, you're also just minutes from Kierland Commons and Scottsdale Quarter. This light-filled home features a spacious, thoughtfully designed floor plan that flows effortlessly to a backyard built for the Arizona lifestyle. Enjoy a sparkling Pebble-Tec pool, over 500 sq. ft. of covered patio, and a low-maintenance yard complete with an RV gate and parking. High-efficiency upgrades abound, including 30 solar panels, dual-zone AC (2020), and a new water heater (2024). With easy access to the 51 and 101, exceptional schools, parks, and world-class golf, this home is move-in ready and waiting for your personal touch.
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 12:31 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Lisa Shadinger, 856-457-0539, West USA Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7027078

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/9/2026
Listed for sale
$1,375,000 +250.8%
$565/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7027078
12/1/2015
Sold
$392,000 -5.5%
$161/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5300185
6/27/2015
Listed for sale
$415,000
$171/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5300185
Home Worth Check

Interested in 5539 Corrine Dr, Scottsdale AZ, 85254?

Location of 5539 Corrine Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85254

Google Map