Back to Search
5616 Caisson Way, Mesa, AZ 85212
5616 Caisson Way, Mesa, AZ 85212
5616 Caisson Way, Mesa, AZ 85212
5616 Caisson Way, Mesa, AZ 85212
5616 Caisson Way, Mesa, AZ 85212
5616 Caisson Way, Mesa, AZ 85212
5616 Caisson Way, Mesa, AZ 85212

5616 Caisson Way Mesa, AZ 85212

$578,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
3
Sqft
1,943
Acres
0.12
Year
2020
Per Square Foot
$297
Date Listed
May 19, 2026

Description of 5616 Caisson Way, Mesa, AZ 85212

Listing details for 5616 Caisson Way, Mesa, AZ 85212 : Modern upgrades and functional living in the highly desirable community of Cadence, featuring resort-style amenities including; pools, workout facility, sports courts & more! This 4 bed, 3 bath home features an open-concept, designed for everyday living & entertaining. The kitchen has white shaker cabinets, quartz countertops, reverse osmosis system + an oversized island. Overlooking the living room you'll find motorized blinds for added convenience. The split floorplan offers added privacy! The fully remodeled primary bathroom features beautiful oak cabinetry, sconce lighting & a soaking tub. Enjoy a low maintenance backyard with artificial turf and a covered pergola! 1% Flex Credit to be applied towards closing costs or rate buydown offered by preferred lender for qualified buye
Listing Updated : 05-21-2026 at 12:46 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Stevie L Conner, 480-277-1043, Real Broker
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7030704

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/19/2026
Listed for sale
$578,000 +11.2%
$297/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7030704
10/21/2022
Sold
$520,000 -13.3%
$268/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6435412
7/16/2022
Listed for sale
$600,000 -3.5%
$309/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6435412
6/30/2022
Sold
$622,000 -1%
$320/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6407313
5/27/2022
Listed for sale
$628,000 +30.8%
$323/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6407313
4/27/2021
Sold
$480,000 +6.7%
$247/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6211847
3/25/2021
Listed for sale
$450,000
$232/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6211847
Home Worth Check

Interested in 5616 Caisson Way, Mesa AZ, 85212?

Location of 5616 Caisson Way, Mesa, AZ 85212

Google Map