Back to Search
6117 Moreland St, Phoenix, AZ 85043
6117 Moreland St, Phoenix, AZ 85043
6117 Moreland St, Phoenix, AZ 85043
6117 Moreland St, Phoenix, AZ 85043
6117 Moreland St, Phoenix, AZ 85043
6117 Moreland St, Phoenix, AZ 85043
6117 Moreland St, Phoenix, AZ 85043

6117 Moreland St Phoenix, AZ 85043

$285,000

Sqft
1,256
Acres
0.28
Year
1984
Per Square Foot
$227
Date Listed
May 21, 2026

Description of 6117 Moreland St, Phoenix, AZ 85043

Listing details for 6117 Moreland St, Phoenix, AZ 85043 : Attention investors! This property offers endless possibilities on an oversized 12,000+ sq. ft. lot. Currently a 2/1 but ready to be converted to a 3 or 4 bedroom 2 bath with easy addition. Much of the work has already been done. Featuring RV gates, ample parking access, a patio slab, and plenty of room to design your ideal outdoor space, this home is ready for your personal touch. The galley style kitchen overlooks the breakfast and dining area and includes a convenient breakfast bar. Vaulted ceilings enhance the spacious great room, while neutral ceramic tile runs throughout the main living areas. Seller financing available with 15% down payment-- investor purchasers only.
Listing Updated : 05-21-2026 at 1:31 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Evan Carr, 480-221-9252, Realty ONE Group
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7031537

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/21/2026
Listed for sale
$285,000 -10.9%
$227/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7031537
11/8/2021
Sold
$320,000 +4.9%
$255/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6301083
9/30/2021
Listed for sale
$305,000
$243/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6301083
Home Worth Check

Interested in 6117 Moreland St, Phoenix AZ, 85043?

Location of 6117 Moreland St, Phoenix, AZ 85043

Google Map