Back to Search
6141 Alvarado Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85035
6141 Alvarado Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85035
6141 Alvarado Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85035
6141 Alvarado Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85035
6141 Alvarado Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85035
6141 Alvarado Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85035
6141 Alvarado Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85035

6141 Alvarado Rd Phoenix, AZ 85035

$345,000

Sqft
1,064
Acres
0.14
Year
1973
Per Square Foot
$324
Date Listed
May 7, 2026

Description of 6141 Alvarado Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85035

Listing details for 6141 Alvarado Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85035 : Beautifully remodeled 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with NO HOA in a convenient Phoenix location! This move-in ready property features a bright open floor plan, updated flooring, modern kitchen with stylish finishes, renovated bathrooms, neutral interior and exterior paint, and upgraded fixtures throughout. Spacious living areas make it perfect for entertaining or everyday comfort. The large backyard offers endless possibilities for outdoor living, gardening, or adding your personal touch. Conveniently located near schools, shopping, dining, parks, and freeway access. A great opportunity to own a fully updated home with no HOA restrictions!
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 12:31 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Graciela Ortiz, 623-703-5916, eXp Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7026502

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/7/2026
Listed for sale
$345,000 +45%
$324/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7026502
8/28/2020
Sold
$238,000 -0.8%
$224/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6104405
7/16/2020
Listed for sale
$239,900
$225/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6104405
Home Worth Check

Interested in 6141 Alvarado Rd, Phoenix AZ, 85035?

Location of 6141 Alvarado Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85035

Google Map