Back to Search
62 Warren St, Mesa, AZ 85207
62 Warren St, Mesa, AZ 85207 3D Tour
62 Warren St, Mesa, AZ 85207 Explore 3D Tour
62 Warren St, Mesa, AZ 85207
62 Warren St, Mesa, AZ 85207
62 Warren St, Mesa, AZ 85207
62 Warren St, Mesa, AZ 85207

62 Warren St Mesa, AZ 85207

$300,000

Sqft
917
Acres
0.07
Year
2003
Per Square Foot
$327
Date Listed
May 21, 2026

Description of 62 Warren St, Mesa, AZ 85207

Listing details for 62 Warren St, Mesa, AZ 85207 : Well maintained home in desirable, gated Lost Dutchman Villas! Featuring an RV gate and low-maintenance front yard. Step inside to a spacious open floor plan with soaring vaulted ceilings, abundant natural light, and neutral tones. The bright eat-in kitchen showcasing ample cabinetry, built-in appliances, and a peninsula with breakfast bar seating--perfect for casual dining or entertaining. The primary suite includes a private bathroom for added comfort and privacy. Enjoy the peaceful backyard featuring an enclosed patio, ideal for year-round enjoyment. 2024 AC! Wonderful community amenities including a clubhouse, sparkling pool, billiards room, and a variety of social activities. Perfect for first-time buyers, winter visitors, or investors seeking an excellent rental opportunity!
Listing Updated : 05-21-2026 at 11:02 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Kenny Klaus, 480-354-7344, Real Broker
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7031349

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/21/2026
Listed for sale
$300,000 +65.7%
$327/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7031349
9/19/2018
Sold
$181,000 -2.1%
$197/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5799089
7/27/2018
Listed for sale
$184,900
$202/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5799089
Home Worth Check

Interested in 62 Warren St, Mesa AZ, 85207?

Location of 62 Warren St, Mesa, AZ 85207

Google Map