Back to Search
6221 21st Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85015
6221 21st Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85015
6221 21st Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85015
6221 21st Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85015
6221 21st Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85015
6221 21st Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85015
6221 21st Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85015

6221 21st Dr Phoenix, AZ 85015

$415,000

Sqft
1,894
Acres
0.07
Year
1974
Sub Type
Townhouse
Per Square Foot
$219
Date Listed
May 17, 2026

Description of 6221 21st Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85015

Listing details for 6221 21st Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85015 : Welcome to 6221 N 21st Dr -a meticulously cared for Orangeaire Villa END UNIT offering maximized privacy. This REMODELED home is light, bright, open, and flows easily for daily life & entertaining. EVERY ROOM features private exits to outdoor living & abundant natural light. The spectacularly updated kitchen showcases sleek quartz countertops, an island, and generous storage. Three bedrooms offer spacious accommodations with large closets, plus inside laundry & a deep garage for real, livable storage. Step out to the patio, private yard, or community pool for a quiet Arizona evening. Lush, mature landscaping creates a hidden paradise feel, while shopping, dining, parks, pickleball, and major freeways sit just minutes away. Move-in ready and rare in this layout - true Phoenix convenience
Listing Updated : 05-19-2026 at 1:16 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Todd Sechrest, 602-571-0409, eXp Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7029724

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/17/2026
Listed for sale
$415,000 +56.6%
$219/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7029724
7/12/2017
Sold
$265,000 0%
$140/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5610660
5/18/2017
Listed for sale
$265,000 +73.2%
$140/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5610660
7/1/2013
Sold
$153,000 -7.2%
$81/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4931554
5/4/2013
Listed for sale
$164,900
$87/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4931554
Home Worth Check

Interested in 6221 21st Dr, Phoenix AZ, 85015?

Location of 6221 21st Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85015

Google Map