Description of 6333 Viewmont Dr #85, Mesa, AZ 85215
Listing details for 6333 Viewmont Dr #85, Mesa, AZ 85215 : Tucked away on a cul-de-sac lot in the gated Red Mountain Ranch golf community, is this beautifully updated & low maintenance 3-bedroom, 2-bath home. Featuring vaulted ceilings & open concept great room truly designed for effortless living. The kitchen showcases granite countertops, rich wood cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, tile backsplash, & breakfast bar. The private primary suite includes an updated ensuite a walk-in shower and closet, while additional highlights include a 2-car garage, RV gate, and low-maintenance landscaping. Relax under the covered patio and take in gorgeous mountain views, all while being just minutes from hiking & biking trails, Saguaro Lake, the Salt River, shopping, & dining. Perfect full-time residence or carefree seasonal escape.
View More
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 9:17 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Samantha Gulledge, 602-769-5730, Compass
Source :
ARMLS, MLS#: 7027711
Property Details
Overview
Status
Active
MLS #ID
7027711
Price
$579,000
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Square Footage
1,978
Acres
0.15
Year
1995
Days on Site
1
Property Type
Residential
Property Sub Type
Single-Family
Price per Sq Ft
$293
Date Listed
May 13, 2026
Community Information for 6333 Viewmont Dr #85, Mesa, AZ 85215
High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Master Downstairs, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, No Interior Steps, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island, Pantry and Full Bth Master Bdrm
Heating
ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment and Natural Gas
Cooling
Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s) and Programmable Thmstat
Garage Spaces
2
Foundation
HOA
Has HOA
Yes
Services Included
Cable TV, Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint
HOA Fee
$636 Semi-Annually
Additional Information
Styles
Spanish
Price per Sq Ft
$293
Builder Name
Unknown
Show More
Property History
DateEventPrice
5/13/2026
Listed for sale
$579,000 +7.2%
$293/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7027711
9/28/2022
Sold
$540,000 -4.4%
$273/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6449291
8/12/2022
Listed for sale
$565,000
$286/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6449291
Interested in 6333 Viewmont Dr #85, Mesa AZ, 85215?
Location of 6333 Viewmont Dr #85, Mesa, AZ 85215