Listing details for 6634 176th Ave, Waddell, AZ 85355 : Breathtaking views of the White Tanks welcome you to this beautiful home situated on over an acre of lush green irrigated grass in a quiet, private road setting in Waddell, AZ. Offering complete privacy with no outside traffic and NO HOA.
This spacious 6-bedroom, 3-bath home features a large 4-car garage and a standout upstairs bonus room with sweeping mountain ideal for entertaining, a man cave, or family room.
Outside, enjoy over 2,000 sqft of pavers perfect for hosting events and parties, plus grape vines and multiple shade and fruit trees on this fully usable lot. Enjoy the Arizona lifestyle with room for a garden, animals, a workshop, or simply relaxing in your private backyard paradise. The expansive four-car garage provides ample parking and storage for vehicles and toys
View More
Listing Updated : 05-16-2026 at 12:31 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Rafael Escobedo Jr, 623-251-8086, West USA Realty
Source :
ARMLS, MLS#: 7029298
Property Details
Overview
Status
Active
MLS #ID
7029298
Price
$949,000
Bedrooms
6
Bathrooms
3
Square Footage
4,009
Acres
1.14
Year
2001
Days on Site
1
Property Type
Residential
Property Sub Type
Single-Family
Price per Sq Ft
$237
Date Listed
May 15, 2026
Community Information for 6634 176th Ave, Waddell, AZ 85355
Walk-in Pantry, Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Upstairs, Eat-in Kitchen, 9+ Flat Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Wet Bar, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm and Separate Shwr & Tub
Garage Spaces
4
Foundation
HOA
Has HOA
None
Additional Information
Styles
Price per Sq Ft
$237
Builder Name
unknown
Show More
Property History
DateEventPrice
5/15/2026
Listed for sale
$949,000 +106.3%
$237/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7029298
7/23/2019
Sold
$460,000 -3%
$115/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5916607
4/25/2019
Listed for sale
$474,000
$118/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5916607
Interested in 6634 176th Ave, Waddell AZ, 85355?
Location of 6634 176th Ave, Waddell, AZ 85355