Back to Search
6720 Encanto St #21, Mesa, AZ 85205
6720 Encanto St #21, Mesa, AZ 85205
6720 Encanto St #21, Mesa, AZ 85205
6720 Encanto St #21, Mesa, AZ 85205
6720 Encanto St #21, Mesa, AZ 85205
6720 Encanto St #21, Mesa, AZ 85205
6720 Encanto St #21, Mesa, AZ 85205

6720 Encanto St #21 Mesa, AZ 85205

$340,000

Sqft
1,596
Acres
0.11
Year
2002
Sub Type
Townhouse
Per Square Foot
$213
Date Listed
May 22, 2026

Description of 6720 Encanto St #21, Mesa, AZ 85205

Listing details for 6720 Encanto St #21, Mesa, AZ 85205 : Fantastic opportunity to own this 3-bedroom, 2-bath townhome in Heatherwood Village! You'll be delighted by the serene living room with high ceilings, an earth-tone palette, classic plantation shutters, and a harmonious blend of soft carpeting and tile flooring. The well-appointed kitchen comes with ample wood cabinetry, contemporary track lighting, built-in appliances, and a two-tier peninsula with a breakfast bar. Double doors lead to the cozy main bedroom, featuring an ensuite with dual sinks and a walk-in closet. Unwind at the end of a long day in the charming backyard, which offers stylish pavers and a covered patio for dining al fresco or refreshing drinks. The Community boasts a playground, a lush greenbelt, a refreshing pool, and well-maintained common areas. Make it yours today!
Listing Updated : 05-22-2026 at 3:16 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Tricia Gillam, 480-363-9441, Real Broker
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7032252

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/22/2026
Listed for sale
$340,000 +106.1%
$213/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7032252
3/27/2013
Sold
$165,000 -3.8%
$103/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4818223
9/13/2012
Listed for sale
$171,500
$107/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4818223
Home Worth Check

Interested in 6720 Encanto St #21, Mesa AZ, 85205?

Location of 6720 Encanto St #21, Mesa, AZ 85205

Google Map