Back to Search
6743 Newberry Rd, Tempe, AZ 85283
6743 Newberry Rd, Tempe, AZ 85283
6743 Newberry Rd, Tempe, AZ 85283
6743 Newberry Rd, Tempe, AZ 85283
6743 Newberry Rd, Tempe, AZ 85283
6743 Newberry Rd, Tempe, AZ 85283
6743 Newberry Rd, Tempe, AZ 85283

6743 Newberry Rd Tempe, AZ 85283

$599,900

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
2
Sqft
1,832
Acres
0.15
Year
1973
Per Square Foot
$327
Date Listed
May 14, 2026

Description of 6743 Newberry Rd, Tempe, AZ 85283

Listing details for 6743 Newberry Rd, Tempe, AZ 85283 : Beautiful house in desired Tempe location. Upgrades throughout! New flooring, paint, appliances, fixtures, cabinets, counters, etc. Open floor plan with natural light. Pool for entertaining or leisure. Close to schools, shopping, entertainment, and access to the freeway. Don't miss it!
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 5:17 PM MST
Listing Provided By : William May, 480-236-2796, Breinholt May Realty & Investments
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7028457

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/14/2026
Listed for sale
$599,900 +51.1%
$327/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7028457
3/24/2026
Sold
$397,000 -16.4%
$217/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6980620
2/6/2026
Listed for sale
$475,000
$259/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6980620
Home Worth Check

Interested in 6743 Newberry Rd, Tempe AZ, 85283?

Location of 6743 Newberry Rd, Tempe, AZ 85283

Google Map