Back to Search
7207 Southgate Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85043
7207 Southgate Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85043
7207 Southgate Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85043
7207 Southgate Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85043
7207 Southgate Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85043
7207 Southgate Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85043
7207 Southgate Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85043

7207 Southgate Ave Phoenix, AZ 85043

$425,000

ACTIVE
Beds
3
Baths
2
Sqft
1,905
Acres
0.13
Year
2014
Per Square Foot
$223
Date Listed
May 14, 2026

Description of 7207 Southgate Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85043

Listing details for 7207 Southgate Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85043 : Beautifully maintained home featuring a desirable split floor plan with three spacious bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a large dedicated office. The kitchen offers granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a gas range. An inviting backyard with a covered patio provides the perfect space for relaxing or entertaining. Conveniently located near schools, shopping, restaurants, and major freeways, this home offers comfort and accessibility in one complete package.
Listing Updated : 05-15-2026 at 1:16 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Rose T Knapp, 602-315-5989, HomeSmart
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7028569

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/14/2026
Listed for sale
$425,000 +28.8%
$223/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7028569
2/26/2021
Sold
$330,000 +4.8%
$173/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6189122
2/2/2021
Listed for sale
$315,000 +37%
$165/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6189122
9/14/2018
Sold
$229,900 0%
$121/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5801862
8/2/2018
Listed for sale
$229,900 +17.6%
$121/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5801862
7/10/2014
Sold
$195,564 +0.3%
$103/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5102743
4/18/2014
Listed for sale
$194,940
$102/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5102743
Home Worth Check

Interested in 7207 Southgate Ave, Phoenix AZ, 85043?

Location of 7207 Southgate Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85043

Google Map