Back to Search
7303 14th St #12, Phoenix, AZ 85020
7303 14th St #12, Phoenix, AZ 85020
7303 14th St #12, Phoenix, AZ 85020
7303 14th St #12, Phoenix, AZ 85020
7303 14th St #12, Phoenix, AZ 85020
7303 14th St #12, Phoenix, AZ 85020
7303 14th St #12, Phoenix, AZ 85020

7303 14th St #12 Phoenix, AZ 85020

$495,000

Sqft
1,782
Acres
0
Year
2003
Sub Type
Townhouse
Per Square Foot
$278
Date Listed
May 6, 2026

Description of 7303 14th St #12, Phoenix, AZ 85020

Listing details for 7303 14th St #12, Phoenix, AZ 85020 : Charming private town home in the highly desirable area of Phoenix's uptown corridor. Mountain Views/ City lights! Exceptionally maintained end unit offers bright open layout with abundant natural light, expansive kitchen and ample storage throughout.3 bed 2.5 bath. Floor to ceiling custom stone hearth gas fireplace. Loaded with upgrades and updates. HVAC 2019. Hot water heater 2018. Ozone filter air purification installed when duct work was sealed. Roof replaced 2026. Top rated schools in the Madison school district. Conveniently located near restaurants ,shopping, hiking/bike trails and easy freeway access. Perfect for full time living, a second home, or investment property. Don't miss this great opportunity in this quiet enclave where units rarely become available, This is a must see!
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 1:16 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Rebecca Sue Holbert, 480-326-0507, HomeSmart
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7025054

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/6/2026
Listed for sale
$495,000 +57.1%
$278/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7025054
3/9/2018
Sold
$315,000 -3.7%
$177/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5684953
11/7/2017
Listed for sale
$327,000
$184/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5684953
Home Worth Check

Interested in 7303 14th St #12, Phoenix AZ, 85020?

Location of 7303 14th St #12, Phoenix, AZ 85020

Google Map