Back to Search
7824 Mitchell Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85033
7824 Mitchell Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85033
7824 Mitchell Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85033
7824 Mitchell Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85033
7824 Mitchell Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85033
7824 Mitchell Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85033
7824 Mitchell Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85033

7824 Mitchell Dr Phoenix, AZ 85033

$349,927

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
1
Sqft
1,541
Acres
0.15
Year
1961
Per Square Foot
$227
Date Listed
May 14, 2026

Description of 7824 Mitchell Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85033

Listing details for 7824 Mitchell Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85033 : Welcome to this completely remodeled 3-bedroom home with a bonus den, perfectly situated in the heart of a quiet West Phoenix neighborhood. Located directly across from Starlight Park, you'll enjoy unbeatable access to green space, basketball courts, a baseball field, and a public pool. Inside, the beautifully updated interior features a spacious kitchen and dining area, indoor laundry, and a flexible floor plan designed to fit your lifestyle. Relax on the shaded front porch or step outside to a fully fenced backyard complete with four storage sheds, ideal for tools, hobbies, or extra storage. Combining modern updates, everyday convenience, and a prime location, this home is move-in ready and full of charm.
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 11:31 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Phillip J Norris, 602-600-5387, Real Broker
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7028105

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/14/2026
Listed for sale
$349,927 +66.6%
$227/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7028105
11/21/2025
Sold
$210,000 -23.6%
$136/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6894998
7/19/2025
Listed for sale
$275,000
$178/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6894998
Home Worth Check

Interested in 7824 Mitchell Dr, Phoenix AZ, 85033?

Location of 7824 Mitchell Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85033

Google Map