Back to Search
7833 Foxmore Ln, Scottsdale, AZ 85258
7833 Foxmore Ln, Scottsdale, AZ 85258
7833 Foxmore Ln, Scottsdale, AZ 85258
7833 Foxmore Ln, Scottsdale, AZ 85258
7833 Foxmore Ln, Scottsdale, AZ 85258
7833 Foxmore Ln, Scottsdale, AZ 85258
7833 Foxmore Ln, Scottsdale, AZ 85258

7833 Foxmore Ln Scottsdale, AZ 85258

$895,000

Sqft
1,487
Acres
0.1
Year
1979
Sub Type
Townhouse
Per Square Foot
$602
Date Listed
May 20, 2026

Description of 7833 Foxmore Ln, Scottsdale, AZ 85258

Listing details for 7833 Foxmore Ln, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 : Welcome to this stunning remodeled single-level home in the prestigious gated community of Spanish Oaks, McCormick Ranch. This private end-unit showcases wide-plank flooring, a dramatic floor-to-ceiling fireplace, and an abundance of natural light. The chef's kitchen features quartz waterfall countertops, a generous island and custom cabinetry. The primary suite offers a serene retreat with backyard access and an expansive walk-in closet. Spanish Oaks amenities include a manned guard gate, community pool and spa, and lush greenbelt pathways just minutes from Scottsdale's finest shopping, dining, and entertaining.
Listing Updated : 05-21-2026 at 12:45 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Jacqueline Firestone, 480-235-5671, Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7031070

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/20/2026
Listed for sale
$895,000 +23.4%
$602/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7031070
4/29/2022
Sold
$725,000 +1.4%
$488/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6373201
3/24/2022
Listed for sale
$715,000
$481/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6373201
Home Worth Check

Interested in 7833 Foxmore Ln, Scottsdale AZ, 85258?

Location of 7833 Foxmore Ln, Scottsdale, AZ 85258

Google Map