Back to Search
8542 Sunnyside Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85260
8542 Sunnyside Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85260
8542 Sunnyside Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85260
8542 Sunnyside Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85260
8542 Sunnyside Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85260
8542 Sunnyside Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85260
8542 Sunnyside Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85260

8542 Sunnyside Dr Scottsdale, AZ 85260

$1,990,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
2
Sqft
2,640
Acres
0.82
Year
1974
Per Square Foot
$754
Date Listed
May 1, 2026

Description of 8542 Sunnyside Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85260

Listing details for 8542 Sunnyside Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 : Don't miss out on this amazing property in the Cactus Corridor. Situated on a 35,000 + sq/ft lot you will have plenty of room to reimagine this gorgeous home with a guest house, large addition or even start from scratch. The home has been completely remodeled featuring new kitchen, all new lighting, flooring, window/doors, Master bathroom, front and back landscaping and more. The backyard features a sparkly pool, hot tub, fabulous custom sport court and more. Minutes from Kierland/Quarter and in district for the 3 C's schools this home is in a prime location! Better Hurry!
Listing Updated : 05-11-2026 at 2:46 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Joshua Slepak, 480-747-1624, Realty ONE Group
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7026691

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/1/2026
Listed for sale
$1,990,000 +17.1%
$754/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7026691
5/27/2022
Sold
$1,700,000 -5.5%
$644/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6391864
4/29/2022
Listed for sale
$1,799,000 +89.2%
$681/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6391864
11/24/2021
Sold
$951,000 +0.6%
$360/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6311708
10/23/2021
Listed for sale
$945,000 +51.2%
$358/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6311708
8/10/2016
Sold
$625,000 -2.3%
$237/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5452942
6/3/2016
Listed for sale
$640,000
$242/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5452942
Home Worth Check

Interested in 8542 Sunnyside Dr, Scottsdale AZ, 85260?

Location of 8542 Sunnyside Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85260

Google Map