Back to Search
856 Vine Ave, Mesa, AZ 85204
856 Vine Ave, Mesa, AZ 85204
856 Vine Ave, Mesa, AZ 85204
856 Vine Ave, Mesa, AZ 85204
856 Vine Ave, Mesa, AZ 85204
856 Vine Ave, Mesa, AZ 85204
856 Vine Ave, Mesa, AZ 85204

856 Vine Ave Mesa, AZ 85204

$369,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
2
Sqft
1,774
Acres
0.16
Year
1955
Per Square Foot
$208
Date Listed
May 6, 2026

Description of 856 Vine Ave, Mesa, AZ 85204

Listing details for 856 Vine Ave, Mesa, AZ 85204 : WOW! Come check out this 4B/2B stunner on a quiet street in a great location! Just blocks from the 60, this home gives you easy access to Mesa, Tempe, Gilbert, Chandler, and downtown Phoenix, while maintaining a serene and private feel. Tastefully updated kitchen and baths, new windows, new flooring, and a new water heater make this house ready for you to just move in and unpack! A huge master retreat bedroom, and plenty of built-ins & closet space will give you loads of storage. Enjoy the spacious, private block walled yard that includes a patio with built-in chiminea fire place just waiting for your summer evening parties. The large carport with expanded driveway ensures plenty of parking for your family as it grows, or if you have toys. Owners work from home, unavailable M-F before 3.
Listing Updated : 05-13-2026 at 10:01 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Dwight Wynn-Kimball, 218-838-2243, Re/Max Vision Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7027480

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/6/2026
Listed for sale
$369,000 +57.7%
$208/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7027480
10/19/2020
Sold
$234,000 +2.2%
$132/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6133617
9/17/2020
Listed for sale
$229,000
$129/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6133617
Home Worth Check

Interested in 856 Vine Ave, Mesa AZ, 85204?

Location of 856 Vine Ave, Mesa, AZ 85204

Google Map