Back to Search
8850 Los Feliz Dr, Tempe, AZ 85284
8850 Los Feliz Dr, Tempe, AZ 85284
8850 Los Feliz Dr, Tempe, AZ 85284
8850 Los Feliz Dr, Tempe, AZ 85284
8850 Los Feliz Dr, Tempe, AZ 85284
8850 Los Feliz Dr, Tempe, AZ 85284
8850 Los Feliz Dr, Tempe, AZ 85284

8850 Los Feliz Dr Tempe, AZ 85284

$740,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
2
Sqft
2,696
Acres
0.23
Year
1986
Per Square Foot
$274
Date Listed
May 15, 2026

Description of 8850 Los Feliz Dr, Tempe, AZ 85284

Listing details for 8850 Los Feliz Dr, Tempe, AZ 85284 : South Tempe. No HOA. A lush, resort-style backyard. Minutes to everything. This is the one you've been waiting for. Just outside your door, weekends come alive at beloved Kiwanis, top-rated schools, premier dining, the Price Corridor, and ASU research park are all minutes away. With three major freeways nearby, the whole Valley is effortlessly within reach. Step inside and feel the difference. Soaring vaulted ceilings, an open floor plan, and an abundance of windows bathe every room in natural light. Cozy up by the fireplace, retreat to recently remodeled bathrooms with a fresh modern touch, and unwind in your private outdoor sanctuary with mature landscaping front and back...all without an HOA telling you how to enjoy it.
Listing Updated : 05-15-2026 at 3:16 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Jessica M McGinley, 480-580-7696, West USA Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7029044

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/15/2026
Listed for sale
$730,000 +66.3%
$271/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7029044
5/18/2018
Sold
$439,000 -3.7%
$163/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5691749
11/25/2017
Listed for sale
$455,900
$169/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5691749
Home Worth Check

Interested in 8850 Los Feliz Dr, Tempe AZ, 85284?

Location of 8850 Los Feliz Dr, Tempe, AZ 85284

Google Map