Back to Search
8863 Grandview Dr, Tempe, AZ 85284
8863 Grandview Dr, Tempe, AZ 85284
8863 Grandview Dr, Tempe, AZ 85284
8863 Grandview Dr, Tempe, AZ 85284
8863 Grandview Dr, Tempe, AZ 85284
8863 Grandview Dr, Tempe, AZ 85284
8863 Grandview Dr, Tempe, AZ 85284

8863 Grandview Dr Tempe, AZ 85284

$670,000

Sqft
2,003
Acres
0.1
Year
1990
Per Square Foot
$334
Date Listed
May 9, 2026

Description of 8863 Grandview Dr, Tempe, AZ 85284

Listing details for 8863 Grandview Dr, Tempe, AZ 85284 : Beautifully maintained Warner Ranch home in a prime Tempe location! This 2 bed, 3 bath home features vaulted ceilings, an open and functional floor plan, stainless steel appliances, and multiple living spaces including a great room and Arizona room/lanai. Spacious primary suite with walk-in closet and full bath. Community amenities include heated pool/spa, biking and walking paths, and children's playgrounds. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, freeways, and top-rated Kyrene schools. Arizona room is not included in the total square footage. Please use Aligned Showing.
Listing Updated : 05-10-2026 at 1:16 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Maritza Pottinger, 480-685-2760, My Home Group Real Estate
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7026361

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/9/2026
Listed for sale
$670,000 +46.9%
$334/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7026361
5/28/2021
Sold
$456,000 -1.9%
$228/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6225273
4/22/2021
Listed for sale
$465,000 +23150%
$232/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6225273
3/1/2020
Leased
$2,000 0%
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6025667
1/17/2020
Listed for Rent
$2,000 +5.3%
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6025667
7/1/2018
Leased
$1,900 0%
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5778781
6/11/2018
Listed for Rent
$1,900 +2.7%
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5778781
6/1/2017
Leased
$1,850 +5.7%
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5595397
4/25/2017
Listed for Rent
$1,750 -99.4%
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5595397
2/17/2017
Sold
$285,000 -10.9%
$142/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5472340
7/18/2016
Listed for sale
$320,000
$160/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5472340
Home Worth Check

Interested in 8863 Grandview Dr, Tempe AZ, 85284?

Location of 8863 Grandview Dr, Tempe, AZ 85284

Google Map