Back to Search
9002 Coronado Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85037
9002 Coronado Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85037 3D Tour
9002 Coronado Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85037 Explore 3D Tour
9002 Coronado Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85037
9002 Coronado Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85037
9002 Coronado Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85037
9002 Coronado Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85037

9002 Coronado Rd Phoenix, AZ 85037

$390,000

Sqft
1,806
Acres
0.14
Year
1990
Per Square Foot
$216
Date Listed
May 8, 2026

Description of 9002 Coronado Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85037

Listing details for 9002 Coronado Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85037 : Energy-efficient, spacious, and perfectly located, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with a pool and NO HOA is a rare find! Featuring OWNED solar panels, this home offers both comfort and savings in a prime location near I-10 and Loop 101. Inside, enjoy vaulted ceilings and a bright, airy kitchen with both an eat-in area and a formal dining room overlooking the backyard. The inviting family room features French doors that open to your private outdoor retreat. Step outside to a low-maintenance yard complete with a play pool, two covered patios, RV gate, and a storage shed, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Additional highlights include built-in garage cabinets and shelving. This home delivers space, functionality, and unbeatable convenience!
Listing Updated : 05-22-2026 at 11:02 AM MST
Listing Provided By : George Laughton, 623-256-6510, My Home Group Real Estate
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7025721

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/8/2026
Listed for sale
$390,000 +24.6%
$216/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7025721
4/28/2021
Sold
$313,000 +1%
$173/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6212109
3/25/2021
Listed for sale
$310,000
$172/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6212109
Home Worth Check

Interested in 9002 Coronado Rd, Phoenix AZ, 85037?

Location of 9002 Coronado Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85037

Google Map