Back to Search
9251 Jenan Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85260
9251 Jenan Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85260
9251 Jenan Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85260
9251 Jenan Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85260
9251 Jenan Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85260
9251 Jenan Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85260
9251 Jenan Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85260

9251 Jenan Dr Scottsdale, AZ 85260

$650,000

Sqft
1,556
Acres
0.16
Year
1982
Sub Type
Townhouse
Per Square Foot
$418
Date Listed
May 16, 2026

Description of 9251 Jenan Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85260

Listing details for 9251 Jenan Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 : This absolutely stunning 3 bedroom single level townhome in Scottsdale Vista Townhomes has been completely remodeled and is perfectly situated on a large cul-de-sac lot. This gorgeous end unit backs to a greenbelt and is just steps away from the pool. No sunken living room here, nor laundry in the garage! Special features include vaulted ceilings, newer stainless appliances, soft close cabinets, quartz countertops, large walk-in pantry, shutters, skylights, 2 beautifully updated baths, all newer windows and doors, an HVAC system installed in October 2025 and a brand new roof. The 2 car attached garage has an epoxy floor and extra storage cabinets. You won't want to miss this special home!
Listing Updated : 05-16-2026 at 1:31 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Karen L Pokorney, 602-686-6464, Compass
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7029438

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/16/2026
Listed for sale
$650,000 +64.6%
$418/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7029438
2/2/2016
Sold
$395,000 -5.9%
$254/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5374948
12/20/2015
Listed for sale
$419,900
$270/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5374948
Home Worth Check

Interested in 9251 Jenan Dr, Scottsdale AZ, 85260?

Location of 9251 Jenan Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85260

Google Map