Description of 10032 Los Lagos Vista Ave, Mesa, AZ 85209
Listing details for 10032 Los Lagos Vista Ave, Mesa, AZ 85209 : Opportunity meets location in this single-story 4-bedroom home featuring a desirable split floorplan, private pool, and spacious corner lot in East Mesa. With great bones and tons of potential, this home is priced to sell and ready for its next owner to bring their vision and personal touches to life.
Inside, the functional layout offers added privacy with the split-bedroom design, while the open living spaces provide a solid foundation for updating and customizing. Step outside to enjoy the backyard pool and ample outdoor space -- perfect for entertaining, relaxing, or creating your own desert retreat.
Conveniently located near popular restaurants, shopping, parks, schools, and freeway access, this home combines value, location, and potential all in one package. Whether you're an investor, first-time buyer, or someone looking to create a home uniquely your own, this is a rare chance to own in a sought-after East Mesa neighborhood at an attractive price point.
View More
Listing Updated : 05-22-2026 at 1:31 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Marcelle McGee, 480-207-0648, Keller Williams Realty Sonoran Living
Source :
ARMLS, MLS#: 7032140
Property Details
Overview
Status
Active
MLS #ID
7032140
Price
$524,250
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Square Footage
2,037
Acres
0.18
Year
2004
Days on Site
1
Property Type
Residential
Property Sub Type
Single-Family
Price per Sq Ft
$257
Date Listed
May 22, 2026
Community Information for 10032 Los Lagos Vista Ave, Mesa, AZ 85209
High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm and Separate Shwr & Tub
Garage Spaces
2
Foundation
HOA
Has HOA
Yes
Services Included
Maintenance Grounds
HOA Fee
$360 Quarterly
Additional Information
Styles
Price per Sq Ft
$257
Builder Name
Greystone
Show More
Property History
DateEventPrice
5/22/2026
Listed for sale
$524,250 +71.9%
$257/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7032140
5/17/2017
Sold
$305,000 +3.4%
$150/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5584750
4/3/2017
Listed for sale
$294,900
$145/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5584750
Interested in 10032 Los Lagos Vista Ave, Mesa AZ, 85209?
Location of 10032 Los Lagos Vista Ave, Mesa, AZ 85209