Back to Search
13080 147th Dr, Surprise, AZ 85379
13080 147th Dr, Surprise, AZ 85379
13080 147th Dr, Surprise, AZ 85379

13080 147th Dr Surprise, AZ 85379

$739,999

ACTIVE
Beds
5
Baths
5
Sqft
3,542
Acres
0.17
Year
2013
Per Square Foot
$209
Date Listed
May 14, 2026

Description of 13080 147th Dr, Surprise, AZ 85379

Listing details for 13080 147th Dr, Surprise, AZ 85379 : Stunning 5-bed, 4.5-bath Marley Park retreat with a 3-CAR Tandem garage, Pool, Spa and Solar! This 3,542 sq. ft. Mattamy-built home sits on a premium cul-de-sac. The open floor plan features a gourmet kitchen with espresso cabinetry and granite counters, a spacious upstairs loft, and a private guest Casita with its own entrance. The backyard is a true desert oasis, complete with a sparkling pool and heated in-ground spa. Located in the heart of Marley Park, you'll enjoy 21 themed parks, community pools, and the Heritage Club, all within walking distance to top-rated schools. Massive energy savings, ample storage, and luxury amenities make this a rare find!
Listing Updated : 05-15-2026 at 12:16 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Alaina Chavez, 623-221-4605, Realty ONE Group
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7028634

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/14/2026
Listed for sale
$739,999 +23.4%
$209/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7028634
5/9/2023
Sold
$599,500 -4.1%
$169/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6500723
12/21/2022
Listed for sale
$625,000 +65.1%
$176/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6500723
7/19/2019
Sold
$378,500 -1.7%
$107/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5932677
5/30/2019
Listed for sale
$384,900 +19.3%
$109/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5932677
12/22/2015
Sold
$322,500 -2.2%
$91/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5354296
10/27/2015
Listed for sale
$329,900
$93/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5354296

Interested in 13080 147th Dr, Surprise AZ, 85379?

Location of 13080 147th Dr, Surprise, AZ 85379

Google Map