Back to Search
13178 Banff Ln, Surprise, AZ 85379
13178 Banff Ln, Surprise, AZ 85379
13178 Banff Ln, Surprise, AZ 85379
13178 Banff Ln, Surprise, AZ 85379
13178 Banff Ln, Surprise, AZ 85379
13178 Banff Ln, Surprise, AZ 85379
13178 Banff Ln, Surprise, AZ 85379

13178 Banff Ln Surprise, AZ 85379

$399,900

Sqft
1,559
Acres
0.14
Year
2002
Per Square Foot
$257
Date Listed
May 12, 2026

Description of 13178 Banff Ln, Surprise, AZ 85379

Listing details for 13178 Banff Ln, Surprise, AZ 85379 : Located in the heart of Surprise, this 4 bedroom 2 bath single level rental home has everything you've been looking for! Vaulted ceilings, spacious bedrooms, RV gate, extended garage, and much more! Step out back under the extended covered patio to see the sparkling *HEATED* pool and mature low-maintenance landscaping. This home is ideally located within minutes of popular sports complexes, shopping, dining, great schools, and only minutes away from the Frwy 101, 303, and Grand Ave. Also available for Rent. A must see.
Listing Updated : 05-12-2026 at 6:31 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Sonny Malki, 480-797-6469, SENW
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7027319

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/12/2026
Listed for sale
$399,900 +9.6%
$257/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7027319
4/19/2023
Sold
$365,000 -8.7%
$234/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6521767
2/17/2023
Listed for sale
$399,900 +53.8%
$257/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6521767
10/15/2019
Sold
$260,000 +1.2%
$167/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5968028
8/21/2019
Listed for sale
$257,000
$165/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5968028
Home Worth Check

Interested in 13178 Banff Ln, Surprise AZ, 85379?

Location of 13178 Banff Ln, Surprise, AZ 85379

Google Map