Description of 14316 St Moritz Ln, Surprise, AZ 85379
Listing details for 14316 St Moritz Ln, Surprise, AZ 85379 : Wow! Live your best life in this beautifully upgraded 5-bedroom home featuring a 3-car garage and solar panels for added energy efficiency and savings. Designed with both comfort and entertaining in mind, this gem offers multiple living spaces, including an inviting living room with soaring ceilings and picture windows, a dedicated den/office, and a harmonious great room with a clear view of the backyard. Gourmet kitchen boasts mosaic tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, granite counters, abundant cabinetry adorned with crown moulding, a pantry, and a center island with a breakfast bar. Large primary retreat showcases an elegant ensuite equipped with a garden tub, a designer tile shower, and a walk-in closet. PLUS! You'll also love the sizable loft, along with the bonus room. Wonderful backyard is thoughtfully made for year-round enjoyment, complete with a covered patio, built-in BBQ, pergola, and a refreshing pool. This value is sure to impress!
View More
Listing Updated : 05-15-2026 at 5:31 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Kerra A Cunningham, 623-336-3976, Coldwell Banker Realty
Source :
ARMLS, MLS#: 7028669
Property Details
Overview
Status
Active
MLS #ID
7028669
Price
$599,999
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
3
Square Footage
3,521
Acres
0.22
Year
2005
Days on Site
1
Property Type
Residential
Property Sub Type
Single-Family
Price per Sq Ft
$170
Date Listed
May 15, 2026
Community Information for 14316 St Moritz Ln, Surprise, AZ 85379
High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Upstairs, Breakfast Bar, 9+ Flat Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm and Separate Shwr & Tub
Garage Spaces
3
Foundation
HOA
Has HOA
Yes
Services Included
Maintenance Grounds
HOA Fee
$96 Monthly
Additional Information
Styles
Contemporary
Price per Sq Ft
$170
Builder Name
Gulton Homes
Show More
Property History
DateEventPrice
5/15/2026
Listed for sale
$599,999 +40.2%
$170/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7028669
9/14/2020
Sold
$428,000 -3.8%
$122/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6104775
7/17/2020
Listed for sale
$445,000 +34.8%
$126/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6104775
5/31/2018
Sold
$330,000 -8.3%
$94/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5746537
4/2/2018
Listed for sale
$359,900
$102/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5746537
Interested in 14316 St Moritz Ln, Surprise AZ, 85379?
Location of 14316 St Moritz Ln, Surprise, AZ 85379